SILVER MEDAL IN HORSE SHOW

Shreshtha Sharma, a class XII Commerce student did our school proud by winning a Silver Medal in Junior Dressage and a Bronze Medal in Show Jumping in ‘Chinkara Horse Show’ held in Jaipur.​

WINNERS OF FOOTBALL COMPETITION

The ‘Under 14 Boys Football Team’ of our school bagged the first position beating 14 other teams at Rural Level Football Competition held on 26th August 2019.

Our football team secured the second position in the Under 17 Category at the Taluka Level.

WINNERS OF MARTIAL ARTS

KARATE
Under 10 Category : Daksh from class III won a Silver Medal in District Level Karate Championship. Harshvardhan of class II bagged a Bronze Medal in the District Level Karate Championship

Under 17 Boys: Adwaith Anil secured I Position in Under 17 Boys Category


Under 14 Boys: Aryan Ghotekar secured I Position in Under 14 Boys karate event.

 

 Under 17 Girls:  Tanvi Bhogan bagged the II Position in Under 17 Girls Category at the Taluka Level.

WINNERS OF TAEKWONDO

Under 14 Boys (Taekwondo event)
Sahil Bind II Position
Om Gosavi III position  Mrutyunjai Shingare III position
Under 14 Girls (Taekwondo event
)
Prachi Chaudhari I Position
Renuka Darunte II position Priyamwada III position
Under 17 Boys (Taluka Level):
Vivek Bagal II Position
Navneet Singh III Position
Naresh Bishnoi II Position

Under 17 Girls (Taluka Level):
Simran Kaur I Position
Bhumika Barmanogan I Position Ripnaz Singh II Position

WINNER OF ATHLETICS

Vaibhav Wasudeo Kore of Class VIII participated in ‘Nasik District Athletics Competition’ organised by Nasik District Athletics Association held at Meenatai Thakare Stadium. He made us proud by securing the I position in 100 mtr race with a timing of 13.40 seconds.

MARATHON

Mahak Rajput of class VII participated in the ‘Kalenji       Run’ in 3km category on 04 August 2019 and secured second position.

WINNER OF WRESTLING

Omkar Zade of Class IX made us proud by bagging the First Position in Rural Level Wrestling in the 71 kg category.

On 27 August he bagged I position at both Taluka and District Level Greco Roman Style Wrestling in 71 kg category.